CLARIN.SI NoSketchEngine

slovenščina
CLARIN.SI / NoSketch Engine

The CLARIN.SI research infrastructure offers many corpora that can be searched and analysed using NoSketch Engine, and this is the home page of this service.

No registration is necessary - or possible - for using CLARIN.SI corpora with NoSketch Engine. This also has drawbacks, e.g. not being able to save your screen settings or make private subcorpora. CLARIN.SI also provides an installation of the KonText concordancer, which offers the same corpora as NoSketch Engine, and where registration is possible.

Search

Overview of available corpora

SearchInfoLanguageTypeTokensWords
Gigafida v1.1 (referenčni)InfoSlovenianI/A1,409,753,5681,138,791,070
⊃ Gigafida v1.1 DeDup (referenčni, dedupliciran)InfoSlovenianI/A1,111,927,975918,689,740
⊃ ssj500k v2.1InfoSlovenianS/M586,248490,755
slWaC (Slovene Web)InfoSlovenianI/A895,903,321749,372,269
Gos (referenčni, govorni)InfoSlovenianI/A1,110,6491,033,113
IMP (starejša besedila)InfoSlovenianI/A17,723,87414,348,452
⊃ goo300k (starejša besedila, ročno označena)InfoSlovenianS/M358,036286,091
KAS (akademska besedila)InfoSlovenianI/A976,568,233771,127,834
⊃ KAS Dipl (diplome)InfoSlovenianI/A709,681,094561,647,392
⊃ KAS Mag (magisteriji)InfoSlovenianI/A195,808,613155,296,087
⊃ KAS Dr (doktorati)InfoSlovenianI/A39,577,44129,675,946
Janes (družbena omrežja)InfoSlovenianI/A252,904,238189,756,109
⊃ Janes Blog (blogi s komentarji)InfoSlovenianI/A34,534,43127,596,463
⊃ Janes Forum (spletni forumi)InfoSlovenianI/A47,066,57537,654,809
⊃ Janes News (komentarji na novice)InfoSlovenianI/A14,838,07411,908,481
⊃ Janes Wiki (Wikipedija komentarji)InfoSlovenianI/A5,008,0673,917,428
⊃ Janes Tweet (tviti 2013-2017)InfoSlovenianI/A151,457,091108,769,902
⊃ Janes TwePo (tviti politikov)InfoSlovenianI/A2,697,0541,951,862
⊃ Janes Norm (ročno normaliziran)InfoSlovenianI/M184,755144,855
⊃ Janes Tag (ročno označen)InfoSlovenianI/M75,27658,441
⊃ Janes Syn (skladenjsko označen)InfoSlovenianI/M4,3843,333
⊃ Janes Kratko (krajšanje tvitov)InfoSlovenianI/M20,29915,432
⊃ Janes Vejica (vejica v tvitih)InfoSlovenianI/M14,03010,445
⊃ Janes Preklop (preklopi jezika v tvitih)InfoSlovenianI/M19,76913,830
Tweet-sl (stari tviti)InfoSlovenianI/A6,291,8204,854,229
KoRP (odnosi z javnostmi)InfoSlovenianI/A2,194,1301,756,731
DSI (informatika)InfoSlovenianI/A5,000,7084,060,696
SlovParl (parlament)InfoSlovenianI/A12,689,10410,619,218
GosVL (govorni, VideoLectures)InfoSlovenianI/A79,42079,336
FILMI (filmske kritike)InfoSlovenianI/A936,446764,764
Konji (konjeništvo)InfoSlovenianI/A469,894395,718
VAYNA (napadi na JNA)InfoSlovenianI/A261,088222,596
RiznicaInfoCroatianI/A101,782,86384,536,657
hrWaC (Croatian Web)InfoCroatianI/A1,397,757,5481,199,227,582
srWaC (Serbian Web)InfoSerbianI/A554,627,647473,353,436
bsWaC (Bosnian Web)InfoBosnianI/A286,865,790246,404,297
deWaC (German Web)InfoGermanI/A1,627,118,2961,315,999,780
frWaC (French Web)InfoFrenchI/A1,613,206,6141,246,366,284
itWaC (Italian Web)InfoItalianI/A1,909,698,3631,534,181,061
ukWaC (British Web)InfoEnglishI/A2,135,658,2311,771,852,284
Tweet-hr (Croatian Tweets)InfoCroatianI/M25,760,47819,869,363
⊃ ReLDI-hr (manually tagged Croatian tweets)InfoCroatianI/M89,10270,740
Tweet-sr (Serbian Tweets)InfoSerbianI/M205,790,096171,495,924
⊃ ReLDI-sr (manually tagged Serbian tweets)InfoSerbianI/M91,78177,307
jpWaC-L (Japanese Web)InfoJapaneseI/A409,030,315333,174,157
⊃ jpWaC-L0 (Japanese Web, v.difficult sentences)InfoJapaneseS/A43,763,04138,836,750
⊃ jpWaC-L1 (Japanese Web, difficult sentences)InfoJapaneseS/A1,629,3401,434,603
⊃ jpWaC-L2 (Japanese Web, intermediate sentences)InfoJapaneseS/A4,608,6354,052,389
⊃ jpWaC-L3 (Japanese Web, easy sentences)InfoJapaneseS/A1,039,984906,111
⊃ jpWaC-L4 (Japanese Web, v.easy sentences)InfoJapaneseS/A300,958255,701
ELIZA (chatbot)InfoEnglishS/A24,990,70721,645,795
TRANS5: angleškoInfoEnglishI/A1,832,2131,526,597
TRANS5: slovenskoInfoSlovenianI/A1,594,1201,297,269
jaSlo: japonskoInfoJapaneseI/A763,119651,371
jaSlo: slovenskoInfoSlovenianI/A532,395425,434
Opus MontenegrinSubs: MontenegrinInfoMontenegrinI/A463,298364,290
Opus MontenegrinSubs: EnglishInfoEnglishI/A595,391458,108
LeMonde: francoskoInfoFrenchI/A723,794574,363
LeMonde: slovenskoInfoSlovenianI/A615,617506,358
EU DGT 2015: GermanInfoGermanI/A62,790,85849,832,791
EU DGT 2015: EnglishInfoEnglishI/A68,241,26056,005,097
EU DGT 2015: FrenchInfoFrenchI/A77,001,48961,144,300
EU DGT 2015: ItalianInfoItalianI/A72,267,30457,551,218
EU DGT 2015: SloveneInfoSlovenianI/A62,303,74448,454,851
EU DGT-UD: BulgarianInfoBulgarianI/A73,301,87458,174,132
EU DGT-UD: CzechInfoCzechI/A99,910,40576,371,411
EU DGT-UD: DanishInfoDanishI/A87,683,36767,968,876
EU DGT-UD: GermanInfoGermanI/A92,655,49473,567,729
EU DGT-UD: GreekInfoGreekI/A97,255,50679,801,510
EU DGT-UD: EnglishInfoEnglishI/A151,320,494122,301,271
EU DGT-UD: SpanishInfoSpanishI/A112,496,27394,547,828
EU DGT-UD: EstonianInfoEstonianI/A78,396,55160,079,792
EU DGT-UD: FinnishInfoFinnishI/A71,647,42153,892,753
EU DGT-UD: FrenchInfoFrenchI/A132,409,830104,782,078
EU DGT-UD: GaelicInfoGaelicI/A2,655,9392,295,959
EU DGT-UD: CroatianInfoCroatianI/A28,089,49822,592,716
EU DGT-UD: HungarianInfoHungarianI/A92,923,60771,823,819
EU DGT-UD: ItalianInfoItalianI/A116,318,98793,175,729
EU DGT-UD: LithuanianInfoLithuanianI/A95,502,73770,663,499
EU DGT-UD: LatvianInfoLatvianI/A93,404,75370,339,758
EU DGT-UD: DutchInfoDutchI/A96,670,99978,862,877
EU DGT-UD: PolishInfoPolishI/A98,864,18978,462,978
EU DGT-UD: PortugueseInfoPortugueseI/A123,673,320102,581,876
EU DGT-UD: RomanianInfoRomanianI/A72,828,35759,278,171
EU DGT-UD: SlovakInfoSlovakI/A99,864,08777,542,464
EU DGT-UD: SlovenianInfoSlovenianI/A100,252,37576,827,782
EU DGT-UD: SwedishInfoSwedishI/A86,321,45870,810,458
Σ 87 (⊅ 62)-27-16,328,345,56413,250,826,268

Further links


Valid HTML 4.01!
Page last updated 2018-04-01, et